PA SA Vacancies 2022 Circle wise

PA SA Vacancy 2022 | LDCE PA/SA Vacancy 2022 | Post Office Circle wise Postal Assistant/Sorting Assistant Vacancies 2022 | DOP PA SA Vacancies 2022

Based on the information received from Postal Circles, Circle-wise and post-wise vacancies of Postal Department LDCE Postal Assistant/Sorting Assistant (PA/SA) are mentioned below. There are 18010 PA/SA posts are vacant in the Postal Department till 31.12.2021. India Post SSC (Staff Selection Commission) PA SA Vacant Posts. Post Office PA/SA (Postal Assistant/Sorting Assistant) Vacant Posts 2022.

Postal Assistant / Sorting Assistant (PA/SA) Vacancy for 2022
CircleSSC DR QuotaDepartmentalQuotaCompassionate AppointmentSports QuotaPA SA Total Vacancies
Andhra Pradesh4203092222773
Assam514333100
Bihar3222381818596
Chhattisgarh785844144
Delhi64748036361199
Gujarat74855142411382
Haryana1851361010341
Himachal Pradesh997254180
I&K73S140128
Jharkhand4353912929884
Karnataka40329600699
Kerala4413262424815
Madhya Pradesh3352491919622
Maharasthra95663748481689
North East8500085
Odisha3202371818593
Punjab2191621212405
Rajasthan390281219701
Tamilnadu132598173732452
Telangana2842101616526
Uttur Pradesh80260044261472
Uttarakhand1309377237
West Bengal109077760601987
Total9838717851547918010
94 vacancy excluded for Rule-38 transfer  
** North East Circle – LDCE/Compassionate/Sports Quota NOT reported

Download Postal Department PA/SA Vacancy in PDF

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating 0 / 5. Vote count: 0

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

You might also like
Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: Content is protected !!