Institutional training of Foreign Post PA at identified PTCs/RTCs

With reference to the subject matter,it is informed that the competent authority has permitted following PTCs/RTCs to introduce all institutional trainings of Postal Assistant ( Foreign Post) in accordance with provisions contained in para 8.4 of Postal Training Policy 2012 with immediate effect.

You might also like
Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: Content is protected !!